Chandler Harding [ID #130616]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Home Town: Garland, North Carolina
High School: St. Paul High School Class: Graduated Position(s): SG pg sf pf | ||||
| College: Campbell | ||||
| Attributes | Skills | |||
| Age: 47 | Inside Shot: | Basketball IQ: | ||
| Shoots: Right | Outside Shot: | Passing | ||
| Height: 6' 1" | Shooting Range: | Ball Handling: | ||
| Weight: 210 lbs. | Finishing: | Driving: | ||
| Wingspan: 6' 4" | Rebounding: | Strength: | ||
| Vertical: 33½" | Interior Defense: | Speed: | ||
| Perimeter Defense: | Stamina: | |||
| Skill Index: | ||||
| Recruiting Rating: ★★★ Overall Rank: #139 National Rank: #136 State Rank: #8 Position Rank: #20 | Potential: | |||
| Recruiting Evaluation: Above average post moves. Could be an above average shooter. Could really be a long-range shooter. Can be a really smart player. Will never be a good interior defender. Can be a skilled passer. Can be a decent ball handler. Will always be a bit sluggish. Projected Height: 6' 1". | ||||
| Year | LeveL | Team | Class | G | GS | Min | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | Pts | Off | Def | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | OFG | TO | PF | DQ | FD | INJ | +/- | POTG | Age | Ht | Wt | SI | Stars | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL-5 | CAMP | RS | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 6' 1" | 210 | 120 | - | |
| 2027 | COL-5 | CAMP | Fr | 37 | 37 | 23.9 | 4.4 | 9.6 | 45.5 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 35.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 80.3 | 12.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 38.0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | +4.4 | 1 | 19 | 6' 1" | 210 | 126 | - | |
| 2028 | COL-5 | CAMP | So | 42 | 38 | 23.9 | 3.9 | 9.8 | 39.5 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 32.8 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 80.0 | 11.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 43.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | +3.0 | 0 | 20 | 6' 1" | 210 | 138 | - | |
| 2029 | COL-5 | CAMP | Jr | 34 | 30 | 27.8 | 5.5 | 11.3 | 49.0 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 42.9 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 76.7 | 15.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 50.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 1.9 | 7 | +5.8 | 4 | 21 | 6' 1" | 210 | 148 | - | |
| 2030 | COL-5 | CAMP | Sr | 44 | 43 | 28.2 | 5.4 | 13.3 | 40.4 | 2.6 | 7.9 | 33.1 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 84.1 | 15.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 39.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1 | +11.6 | 5 | 22 | 6' 1" | 210 | 159 | - | |
| Total | 157 | 148 | 25.9 | 4.8 | 11.1 | 43.1 | 2.3 | 6.5 | 35.6 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 80.6 | 13.7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 42.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 1.9 | 13 | +6.3 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career Highs | Min | Pts | 3PM | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | +51 |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |