Steve Manley [ID #226024]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Home Town: Grafton, Wisconsin
High School: Sacred Heart High School Class: Graduated Position(s): PF c | ||||
| College: Grand View | ||||
| Attributes | Skills | |||
| Age: 23 | Inside Shot: | Basketball IQ: | ||
| Shoots: Right | Outside Shot: | Passing | ||
| Height: 6' 9" | Shooting Range: | Ball Handling: | ||
| Weight: 220 lbs. | Finishing: | Driving: | ||
| Wingspan: 6' 11" | Rebounding: | Strength: | ||
| Vertical: 27" | Interior Defense: | Speed: | ||
| Perimeter Defense: | Stamina: | |||
| Skill Index: | ||||
| Recruiting Rating: ★★ State Rank: #20 Position Rank: #212 | Potential: | |||
| Recruiting Evaluation: Above average post moves. Could be an excellent shooter. Could really be a long-range shooter. Can be a decent rebounder. Can be a really smart player. Will never be a good perimeter defender. Will be a below average ball handler. Will struggle in a slower tempo offense. Good all-around player. Projected Height: 6' 9". | ||||
| Year | LeveL | Team | Class | G | GS | Min | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | Pts | Off | Def | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | OFG | TO | PF | DQ | FD | INJ | +/- | POTG | Age | Ht | Wt | SI | Stars | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2047 | COL-3 | GVU | RS | 5 | 5 | 28.7 | 4.2 | 9.6 | 43.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 83.3 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 6.2 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 51.7 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | -9.2 | 0 | 18 | 6' 7" | 195 | 97 | - | |
| 2048 | COL-4 | GVU | Fr | 45 | 44 | 27.0 | 4.7 | 9.1 | 51.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 72.7 | 12.4 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 7.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 54.4 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 4 | 3.0 | 0 | +7.5 | 4 | 19 | 6' 9" | 210 | 117 | - | |
| 2049 | COL-3 | GVU | So | 43 | 43 | 27.3 | 4.3 | 8.5 | 51.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 72.0 | 11.7 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 7.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 48.5 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3 | 3.4 | 0 | +11.5 | 4 | 20 | 6' 9" | 220 | 137 | - | |
| 2050 | COL-2 | GVU | Jr | 41 | 41 | 29.0 | 6.0 | 10.9 | 55.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 74.7 | 15.2 | 2.1 | 7.9 | 10.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 54.3 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 4 | 3.3 | 0 | -3.6 | 5 | 21 | 6' 9" | 220 | 150 | - | |
| 2051 | COL-3 | GVU | Sr | 39 | 33 | 27.7 | 5.6 | 9.8 | 57.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 73.0 | 14.0 | 2.4 | 7.8 | 10.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 54.1 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 22 | 6' 9" | 220 | 158 | - | |
| Total | 173 | 166 | 27.7 | 5.1 | 9.5 | 53.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 22.2 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 73.2 | 13.2 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 8.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 52.7 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 16 | 3.2 | 0 | +3.7 | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career Highs | Min | Pts | 3PM | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 28 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | +53 |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |